S
Officers and Board Members are denoted in RED
It is the members responsibility to keep their information up to date. You can do so by
contacting any officer or board member.
Samse, Richard
11 Bedford Road
Mahwah, N.J.  07430-2802
201-327-1994
dicsam@juno.com
55-58  2nd Division / Life Member
Spouse: Nellie

San-Chez, Robert
37 Bay Way
San Rafael, CA.  94901
415-435-4446
robert6349@sbcglobal.net
57-60 Gunnery / Life Member
Spouse: Deceased

Sanford, Ivan
2521 McCracken Street
Muskegon, MI.  49441-1458
231-755-3470
62-63 Engineering
Spouse: Sandra

Schied, Norman
P.O. Box 761
St. Michaels, MD.  21663
410-745-5806
52-54 E Division /
Life Member

Schifano, John
Suffered a severe stroke & is living
in Atlanta with his daughter.
58-59

Schwaab, Joseph
47561 Bear Road
Stanchfield, MN.  55080-5229
320-358-3504
tincanman6@yahoo.com
61-61 - 63 O Division / Life Member
Spouse: Grace

Seals, Wilburn
760 Highway 31
Alabaster, AL.  35007
205-663-7483
51-53

Sedlacko, Michael
904 Stanley Road
Portsmouth, VA.  23701
757-488-6019
62-63 Engineering
Spouse: Ann

See, Lawrence
P.O. Box 591
Plainfield, IL.  60544-1520
815-436-4347
57-58

Segebartt, Karl L.
424 N. Poplar Street
Wellington, KS.  67152-3468
620-326-5031
leons@premac.com
61-63 Gunnery

Seiferth, Frank A.
236 Commons Way Apt.426
Williamsburg, VA. 23185-2991
757-258-3323
dasfas1@verizon.net
WW II  Life Member
Spouse: Dorothy

Sepe, Edward
386 Edgewood Boulevard
Deland, FL.  32720-5202
386-734-0382
60-61 Gunnery
Spouse: Sheila

Sherlock, Gerald F.
132 McElwee Drive
Hopewell, PA.  16650-9801
814-755-3176
61-63 Engineering

Shipley, Dan
163 Browns Road
Unit 210
Gray, TN.  37615
423-282-0446
55-57 S & 2nd Division /
Life Member

Shonkwiler, Gene
1801 Columbia Drive
Winter Haven, FL.  33881
863-969-3850
gshonkwile@aol.com
52-54 Operations

Sipos, Lawrence
180 Grace Chapel Road  #246
Blue Eye, MO   65611
417-779-0227
lsipos@centurytel.net
53-57  Life Member

Slaughter, Robert W.
8808 Harps Mill Road
Raleigh, NC  27615-8807
919-873-0096
rwsnc1@earthlink.net
1962  Operations


Smenner, Richard
4811 Turnbridge Road
Toledo, Ohio  43623-2744
419-885-3366
cjrlsmenner@aol.com
51-55 R Division / Life Member
Spouse: Caryl

Smith, James
37 Harrington Street
Athol, MA.  01331-3109
978-249-4547
57-61

Smith, Lloyd
1008 Whildin Street
Emporia, KS.  66801
620-342-2224
lloydtin@swbell.net
Spouse: Tina

Smoke, Clinton H.
8 Hickory Creek Court
Arden, N.C.  28704-3028
828-687-8800
csmoke@abtech.edu
60
Spouse Judith

Snapp, Samuel
4449 Salem Spring Way
Virginia Beach, VA. 23456
757-467-0677
s3j2@rcn.com
61 Operations
Spouse: Juline
Snoberger, Ronald
133 Hillside Street
Lebanon, PA.  17042-9021
717-272-6846
60-62 E Division /
Life Member        
Spouse: Redith

Spader, Robert
107 Wayside Drive
Hopkinsville, KY.  42240-3823
502-886-2425
55 - 59 /
Life Member

Spang, Clifford
234 South  22nd Street
Lebanon, PA.  17042-5705
717-273-7572
55-59  
Life Member
Spouse: Linda

Spink, John
4101 Plaza Drive, Ste 205
Baton Rouge, LA.  70818
506-261-4054
WW II  
Life Member

Spruill,Jr., Lindsey
P.O. Box 129
Sunbury, N.C.  27979
252-465-8819
55-63  
Life Member
Spouse: Hallie

Staley, Joe
1175 Tidwell Switch Road
Dickson, TN.  37055-3609
615-740-9877
58-60 Operations
Spouse: Phyllis

Stalick, Victor J.
3542 Quail Hollow
Celina, TX.  75009-4510
972-347-2309
vbstalick@cs.com
61-62 Operations

Stepaniak, Earl
2289 Churchill Sterrt
Trenton, MI.  48183-2326
313-675-0042
51-55

Stephens, Marvin
170 Guittar Valley Lane
Saint Mary, MO.  63673-7166
stepmarv@juno.com
60-63 Engineering

Stevens, Donald
22 Jane Lane
Lakeview, AR.  72642-7119
870-431-5999
51-55  2nd Division

Stevens, John
219 Patrica Road
Madison, AL. 35758-1416
256-922-1357
stev8863@comcast.net
58-61 F Division / Life Member
Spouse: Dora

Stiarwalt, Roland
2605 Coldwater Court
Rocklin, CA.  95765
408-266-2550
52-54

Stilwell, David
1349 S. Main Street
Ovid, MI.  48866
989-834-5508
halfmoon42063@aol.com
60-62 Engineering
Spouse: Carolyn

Stitcher, James
1985 Bethlehem Church Road
Grantville, GA.  30220-9424
770-583-2027
WW II

Stivers, James
4620 Onion Creek Court
Elkton, FL.  32033
904-829-1699
dsigh@aol.com
63 Supply

Stoltenburg, Ardell
409  7th Avenue
Clear Lake, S.D.  57226-2141
51-53

Stoner, Harvey
14153 Albano Road
Barboursville, VA.  22923
540-832-5040
62-63 Operations
Spouse: Brenda

Storck, Bernard F.
12255 Seaford Court
Lakeridge, VA.  22192
703-494-0016
54-56

Stover, Kenneth
11657 Guard Post Lane
Spotsyvania, VA.  22553-7802
540-972-2334
55-59

Suess, Lambert
1900 Chatham Drive
Albany, GA.  31707-2920
912-436-1252
51-55

Sulivan, Gary R.
424 Ventura Drive
Forsyth, IL.  62535
217-877-2702
60-62 Operations QM2

Swain, Timothy
8713 S.W. 38th Avenue
Gainesville, FL.  32508
ptswain@aol.com
56-59 Gunnery
Spouse: Pat

Swartz, George
130 N. East Street
Mercer, PA.  16137
724-662-2687
61-63 Engineering
Spouse: Peggy


Swift, Harold
14511 Nathan Hale Lane
N. Fort Myers, FL  
63

Swoda, Jack
360 Escondido
Del Valle, TX.  78617
60-61

Szczepanski, Eugene
13640 Durke Road
Grafton, Ohio  44044-1213
404-328-6484
51-53  Operations
T
Taft, Jerry L.
13425 N. Hillside Drive
Syracuse, IN.  46567-9724
574-457-5823
58-61 Engineering

Taylor, Robert
2602 Cloveslane Drive
Wheelersburg, Ohio  45604
740-574-5625
jmdmt@earthlink.net
58-59

Thomas, Robert
204 Alston Street
Qzark, AR.  72949
501-667-2630
WW II

Thomsen, Leroy
811 Washburne Avenue
Paynesville, MN  56362 - 1822
leroyethomsen@gmail.com
45-46 Engineering / Life Member

Thomsen, Peter
37 Fairway Drive
Southern Shores, N.C.  27949-3849
252-261-4897
pwtobx@charter.net
61-62 Operations

Threadgill, James
4916 W. Norfolk Road
Portsmouth, VA.  23703
757-484-2596
60-63 Gunnery

Tibbets, Lawrence
383 Beulah Road
Richmond, VA.  23237
804-275-2229
52-55

Todd, John
5513 Barnhollow Road
Norfolk, VA.  23502
757-461-7545
61-63 Gunnery

Toffey, Jim
610 Heron Point Court
Vero Beach, FL.  32963
772-388-5578
53-55  
Life Member
Spouse: Sally

Townsend, Gibson
21416 Warrior Drive
Matoaca, VA.  23803
804-590-2900
53-56
Treakle, Aubrey
The Broadmoor
Fort Pierce, FL.  34982
772-468-7235
60-62 Gunnery

Treano, Andrew
220 Arizona Drive
Brick, N.J.  
43-46 E Division

Trimmer, James
4870  14th Street S.W.
Canton, Ohio  44710-1147
330-477-4463
WW II

Turanski, John
122 Pine Brooke Road
Montville, N.J.  07045-9640
973-335-4403
53-55

Tureman, James
422 Summers Place
Portsmouth, VA.  23702-1132
757-393-9048
61-63 Gunnery

Turlington, Kenneth R.
14644 Fallbrook Court
Sun City, AZ.  85351
602-361-1853
61-63 Gunnery

Turnbull, Alexander
11 Wildflower Lane
Marion, MA.  02738
508-748-0275
awturnbull@aol.com
57-59 S Division
Spouse: MiMi

Turner, James
18688 S. W. Hawk Road
Rose Hill, KS.  67133-8576
59 Engineering
Spouse: Marilyn

Tutor, Philip J.
2208 E. Garner Road
Raleigh, N.C.  27610-9662
919-772-8707
62  Gunnery
U
Urban, Bob
12766 Loma Verde Drive
Victorville, CA.  92392-7497
760-956-1835